• East Texas Charter School Track and Field Records
     

    Records set this season highlighted in bold type 
    Girls Shot - K'Lee Skidmore 27' 4"(2/27/2014, Rebel Relays, Ore City)
    Boys Shot - Jackie Alston 37' (4/9/2015, District 16-AA Meet, Hawkins)
     
    Girls Discus - K'Lee Skidmore 80' 7 1/2" (3/21/2014, New Diana Invitational)
    Boys Discus - Raymond Gil 101' 7 1/4"(4/13/2017, District 16-AA Track Meet, Hawkins)
     
    Boys High Jump - Kelvin Warren - 5' 4" (3/7/2014, Dee Mackey Relays, Union Grove)
     
    Boys Long Jump - Kelvin Warren - 18' 9" (4/9/2015, District 16-AA Track Meet 17-A, Hawkins)
    Girls Long Jump - Mar'keasia Roberts - 13' 5 1/2" (3/21/2014, New Diana Invitational)
     
    Boys Triple Jump - Adrian Thomas - 38 5.5" (4/9/2014, District 17-A Track Meet, Beckville) 
     
    Boys 800 m Run - Lee "Blue" Raffray  - 2:11.65 (4/19/2017, Area District 15-16-AA Track Meet, Hawkins)
    Girls 800 m Run - Kyla Savage - 2:46.62 (3/9/2017, Beckville Invitational)
     
    Boys 110 m Hurdles - Noah Blanks - 19.25 (4/1/2017, Eagle Relays, New Diana)
    Girls 100 m Hurdles - Antonishia Fluellen - 19.40 (3/27/2014, East Texas Invitational, New Summerfield) 
     
    Boys 100 m Dash - Kelvin Warren - 11.65 (4/9/2015, District 16-AA Track Meet, Hawkins)
    Girls 100 m Dash - Mar'keasis Roberts - 13.53 (4/9/2015, District 16-AA Track Meet, Hawkins)
     
    Boys 400 m Dash - Josiah Topp - 56.37 (3/7/2014, Dee Mackey Relays, Union Grove)
    Girls 400 m Dash - Faith Hines - 1:15.76 (4/1/2017, Eagle Relays, New Diana)
     
    Boys 300 m Hurdles - Noah Blanks - 47.81 (4/2/2016, Bill Secord Relays, Spring Hill)
    Girls 300 m Hurdles - Victoria Whitfield - 63.18 (4/10/2014, District 17-A Track Meet, Beckville)
     
    Boys 200 m Dash - Kelvin Warren - 24.45 (4/2/15, Beckville Invitational) 
    Girls 200 m Dash - Mar'keasia Roberts - 28.73 (4/9/2015, District 16-AA Track Meet, Hawkins)
     
    Boys 1600 m Run - Lee "Blue" Raffray - 4:52.40 (4/19/2017, Area, District 15-16-AA Track Meet, Hawkins) 
    Girls 1600 m Run - Kyla Savage - 6:33.54 (3/9/2017, Beckville Invitational)
      
    Girls 3200 m Run - Kyla Savage - 15:30.00 ( 4/13/2017, District 16-AA Track Meet Hawkins) 
    Boys 3200 m Run - Ebarado Lara - 11:30.00 (4/3/2016, Bill Secord Relays, Spring Hill)
     
    Boys 4 X 100 m Relay - Tristen Todd, Adrian Thomas, Josiah Topp, Kelvin Warren - 48.28, (4/9/2014, District 17-A Track Meet, Beckville)
    Girls 4 X 100 m Relay -  Tiasia Starling, Bridgett Hines, Faith Hines, Kyla Savage  - 57.43 (3/9/2017, Beckville Invitational)
     
    Boys 4X200 m Relay - Dylan Moore, Kelvin Warren, Brian Smith, Josiah Topp - 1:45.93 (4/9/2015, District 16-AA Track Meet, Hawkins)
    Girls 4 X 200 m Relay -  Kayley Leftwich, Mar'keasia Roberts, Victoria Whitfield, Brylee Collins - 2:08.34 (3/26/2015, Jeff Austin Relays, Frankston)
     
    Boys 4 X 400 m Relay - Bailey Meyer, Dylan Edwards, Leon Simkhayev, Josiah Topp -  4:05.3 (3/6/2015, Dee Mackey Relays, Union Grove) 
    Girls 4 X 400 m Relay - Katlyn Eitel, Emely Hernandez, Lexus Melchor, Victoria Whitfield - 5:18.46 (3/7/2014, Dee Mackey Relays, Union Grove)